My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

Sports serve society by providing vivid examples of excellence.
George F. Will

2015-2016
TEAM ACCOMPLISHMENTS

 

Date 2015-16 Tournament Names Division Age Group Gender Team ID Result
Sept Pinecrest Mega Cup Labor Day  Div 1  U9 Boys Red Champions
Sept Pinecrest Mega Cup Labor Day  Div 1  U9 Girls Red Champions
Sept Pinecrest Mega Cup Labor Day  Div 1  U10 Girls White Finalist
Sept Pinecrest Mega Cup Labor Day  Div 2 U12 Boys Red Champions
Sept Pinecrest Mega Cup Labor Day  Div 1  U12 Girls Premier Champions
Sept Adidas Labor Day  Div 2 U8 Boys Red Finalist
Sept Naples Cup Div 1 U9 Boys White Champions
Oct United Cup Div 1 U9 Boys Red Finalist
Oct United Cup Div 2 U10 Girls Red U11 Champions
Oct Jupiter 5v5 Div 1 U12 Boys Red Finalist
Oct West Pines Classic Div 1 U12 Girls Premier Champions
Oct West Pines Classic Div 2 U10 Girls Red U11 Finalist
Oct West Pines Classic Div 1  U10 Girls White Finalist
Oct West Pines Classic Div 1 Gold U11 Boys Red Finalist
Nov MDSL Playoff Div 1 U12 Girls Premier Champions
Nov MDSL Playoff Div 2 U12 Girls Select Champions
Nov MDSL Playoff Div 1 U9 Girls Red Champions
Nov MDSL Playoff Div 1 U9 Girls White Finalist
Nov Miami Soccer Festival Div 1 U9 Boys White Champions
Nov Miami Soccer Festival Div 1 U10 Girls White Champions
Nov Palm Beach Gardens Classic Div 1 U11 Boys Red Champions
Nov Plantation Thanksgiving Gold Div 1 U12 Girls Premier Champions
Nov Plantation Thanksgiving Div 2 U12 Girls Select Champions
Nov Plantation Thanksgiving Div 1 U9 Boys Red Champions
Nov Plantation Thanksgiving Div 1 U11 Girls Red Finalist
Nov Plantation Thanksgiving Div 1 U9 Girls White Finalist

 

Additional 2016 results to be posted.


2014-2015
TEAM ACCOMPLISHMENTS

 

Tournament Name Division Age Group Gender Team ID Result
Weston President's Day   Gold U16 Girls Premier Finalist
Weston President's Day  Gold U11 Girls Premier Champions
Weston President's Day  Div 1 Red U8 Boys Premier Champions
Weston President's Day   Bronze U17 Boys Red Champions
Weston President's Day  Silver U13 Boys Premier Champions
Weston President's Day  Gold U9 Girls Red Champions
Weston President's Day  Gold U9 Girls White Finalist
Weston President's Day  Silver U11 Girls Select Finalist
Kelme Naples Cup Gold U9  Girls White Silver Champions
Kelme Naples Cup Gold U9  Girls Red Silver Finalist
Kelme Naples Cup Div 2 White U10  Girls Red Champions
Kelme Naples Cup Div 2 Blue U10  Girls White Finalist
Kelme Naples Cup Div 2 White U14  Girls Select Finalist
Kelme Naples Cup Div 2 White U8  Boys Premier Champions
Kelme Naples Cup Gold2 U9  Boys Premier Champions
Kelme Naples Cup Div 2 White U9  Boys Select Finalist
Kelme Naples Cup  Div 2 White U10  Boys Select Champions
Kelme Naples Cup (8v8) Silver U10  Boys Premier Champions
Wellington Shootout Div 1 U13  Boys Premier Finalist
Wellington Shootout U13 Div 2 U12  Boys Premier Finalist
5v5 Copa Yezz Div 1 U8  Boys Premier Champions
Palm Beach Gardens Holiday Tournament Div 1 U9  Boys Premier Champions
Palm Beach Gardens Holiday Tournament U11 Div 2 U10  Boys Premier Champions
Plantation Thanksgiving Tournament Div 1 U9  Girls Red Champions
Plantation Thanksgiving Tournament Div 1 U16  Girls Premier Finalist
Plantation Thanksgiving Tournament Div 1 U8  Boys Premier Champions
West Pines Classic U13 Div 2 U12  Boys Premier Finalist
West Pines Classic Div 2 U11  Girls Select Champions
West Pines Classic Div 1 U11  Girls Premier Finalist
West Pines Classic Div 1 U9  Boys Premier Finalist
West Pines Classic Div 1 U17  Girls Premier Finalist
West Pines Classic Div 1 U9 Girls White Finalist
Miami Dade Soccer League Early Season Playoffs Div 2 White U9  Boys Red Champions
Miami Dade Soccer League Early Season Playoffs Div 2 Red U9  Boys White Champions
Miami Dade Soccer League Early Season Playoffs Div 1 U11  Girls Premier Finalist
Miami Dade Soccer League Early Season Playoffs Div 2 U11  Girls Select Champions
Tri-County Early Season League Playoff U9 Div 2 U8 Boys Red Finalist
Tri-County Early Season League Playoff U13 Div 2 U12  Boys Premier Champions
United Cup  Div 1 U8  Boys Premier Champions
United Cup  Div 1 U9  Girls Red Champions
United Cup  Div 1 U9  Girls White Finalist
Adidas Mega Cup Labor Div 3 U9  Boys White Champions
Adidas Mega Cup Labor Div 1 U9 Girls Red Champions
Adidas Mega Cup Labor Div 1 U9  Girls White Finalist
Melbourne Labor Day Div 1 U16  Girls Premier Champions
Naples Labor Day Div 1 U13  Boys Premier Finalist

 

 

2012-2013
TEAM ACCOMPLISHMENTS


 

BU8
Adidas Mega Cup Champs
Naples Kelme Cup Champs


BU10
Adidas Mega Cup Champs
West Pines Kick-off Classic Champs
Wellington Shootout Champs


BU11
Plantation Thanksgiving Tournament Champs
Naples Kelme Cup Tournament Champs
Apopka Tournament Champs


GU9
Naples Kelme Cup Tournament Champs

GU10
Naples Kelme Cup Tournament Champs

GU11
Weston Cup Champs - playing U12

GU13
Naples Kelme Cup Tournament Champs
FLUGSA Division Champs
FYSA Region A Cup Champs
FYSA Division 2 State Cup Finalist

 
____________________________________________________________________________________________


2011-2012
TEAM ACCOMPLISHMENTS

BU10
Champions-Kelme Florida Cup
Champions - Plantation Thanksgiving Tournament
Finalist - Miami Mega Cup


BU16
Champions - West Pines Kickoff Classic
Finalist - Miami Mega Cup


GU9
Champions-Melbourne Labor Day Tournament
Champions - West Pines Kickoff Classic


GU10
Champions-Weston President's Day Tournament
Champions-Regional A Cup Division II as GU11


GU11
Champions-Plantation Thanksgiving Tournament

GU12
Champions-Melbourne Labor Day Tournament
Champions - West Pines Kickoff Classic
FLUGSA Champs

GU13-Select
Champions-Plantation Thanksgiving Tournament
Champions-Miami Lakes


GU14
Champions-Regional A Cup Division II
Champions-FYSA President's Cup
_________________________________________________________________________________________________________

2010-2011
TEAM ACCOMPLISHMENTS


BU9 Select
2010 Labor Day Adidas Super Cup Div II Champions
2011 Weston President's Day Holiday Tournament Div II Finalist
Both U9B teams finished with a total cumulative record of 19-3-2 in the South Florida United Div II (out of 32 teams)

BU14
Finalist - Region A Cup
Division Champions / Undefeated SFYSA Season

BU15
Finalist - SFUYSA Premier League

GU16 Premier
Elite Eight - State Cup
Division Finalists - CDL College Showcase
Division Champions - Orange Classics Tournament 2010
Champions - Norcross Nike Cup 2010


GU14 Premier
Champion – Melbourne Labor Day Classic
Finalist – Plantation Thanksgiving Classic
Best record in regular season (FLUGSA): 8-0-2, 35 goals for, 4 goals against
Finalist – FLUGSA playoffs
Champion – Region A Cup, 4-0, 10 goals for, 1 goal against
Champion – President’s Cup


GU12 Premier and Select
Finalists - U13 Region Cup A D1
Finalists - FLUGSA Playoffs - Navy Division & White Division
Semi-Finalists - Orange Classic - U13
Champions - Plantation Thanksgiving Classic Tournament
Champions - Florida Cup
Champions - West Pines Kickoff Classic 2010
Finalists - Disney National 3 v 3 Championships
Champions - Miami Lakes Shootout 2010 (Select & Premier)


GU11 Premier & Select
Champions - Weston Tournament (Premier)
Finalist - Weston Tournament (Select)


GU10 Premier
Champions - Weston Tournament
Champions - Wellington Shootout
Champions - Plantation Thanksgiving Classic
Champions - Melbourne Labor Day Challenge Champions 2010
Finalist - West Pines Kickoff Classic Finalist 2010


GU10 Select
Finalist - Wellington Shootout 2011
Finalist - Melbourne Labor Day Challenge 2010


GU8 & GU9 Premier & Select
Finalist - Miami Lakes Shootout
Finalist - Weston Tournament (Premier)
Champions - Wellington Shootout (Premier)
Finalist - Wellington Shootout (Select)

___________________________________________________________________________________________

2009-2010
TEAM ACCOMPLISHMENTS

GU9

Champion and Finalist in Nova 5v5 Shootout
Champion and Finalist in Melbourne Beach Labor Day Challenge
Finalist in West Pines Kickoff Classic
Champion and Finalist in Plantation Thanksgiving Tournament
Finalist (U10 division) Wellington Shootout
Champion and Finalist in Miami Lakes Shootout
Champion and Finalist in Pompano 3v3 Challenge
Finalist in Miramar 3v3 Challenge


GU11
Premier - Finalist in the Disney National 3 v 3 Championships
Premier - Finalist in Melbourne Labor Day Tournament
Premier - Champion in West Pines Kickoff Classic
Premier – Champion in Plantation Thanksgiving Classic
Select – Champion in Weston Cup
Premier - Champion in Pompano 3v3 Challenge
Premier – Champion in Miami Lakes Shootout (Gold Div.)
Select – Champion in Miami Lakes Shootout (Silver Div.)


BU14
Champions of Soccer Skills Unlimited Club Appreciation Cup 2009
Champions of Tri-County Early Season, losing only 1 game all season 2009
Finalist of S.F.U Regular Season 2009-2010
Champions of the Miami Lakes Shootout 2010